Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Huanchuang (Xiamen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Single Shaft Shredder, Plastic Recycling Machine, Plastic Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quanlity Single Shaft Shredder, Brand New Waste Water Grinder for Channel, Brand New Double Drum Waste Water Grinder for Channel High Flow and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Plastic Crusher High Quanlity Single Shaft Shredder

High Quanlity Single Shaft Shredder

FOB Price: US $3,000-9,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $3,000-9,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Powerful Plastic shredders
  • Structure: Top Feed
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Raw Material: PVC
  • Knife Roll: Solid Knife Roller
  • Computerized: Computerized
Product Description

By Leo

HUANCHUANG Medium Single Shaft Shredders are heavy duty size reduction machines suitable for processing a wide range of materials.  These shredders are ideal for the size reduction of flexible and/or medium hardness hollow products in bales. The fast acting, PLC controlled swing pusher automatically forces material to the rotor according to motor loading which maximizes material throughput. Machine capacities typically range between1,500kg/hr -9,000kg/hr+ depending on the model, material type and application as below:

 

Applications: 

Plastics -Mouldings, Purgings/Lump, Profiles, Films etc.

Timber/Wood - Pallets, Joiners Waste, Green Waste etc.

Paper & Cardboard - Confidential Documents, Production Waste, Packaging Materials etc.

Copper Cable - Household, Telecoms and Industrial Cables including S.W.A

Aluminum - Used Beverage Cans (UBC's), Swarf, Cables etc.

Textiles - Carpet (Rolls & Tiles), Garments etc.

Security Destruction - Counterfeit Items, Faulty Goods, Out of Date Stock etc.

Foam - Production Waste etc.

A Selection of Videos showing the shredders processing the above application:

 

Advantages and Features

Energy Efficient + Maximum Cutting Force & Productivity

Shock Absorbing Gearbox reduces Stress on Drive Components

Rotor Knives can be rotated and used on four edges before replacement.

Long Life Counter Knives can be adjusted to maintain cutter clearance

Quick Change Screens for accurate particle size control

Segmented Shredding Chamber Floor with Brass Guides & PU Slides

Twin Speed Hydraulics with integrated air cooler

Stand Alone Electrical Control Panel with Siemens PLC Control System

Tested, Approved and Certified to the applicable CE safety standards

For technical data or more information please contact Mr.Leo

 

ModelHC-SS-4080HC-SS-40100HC-SS-40120HC-SS-40150
Dimension L/W/H(mm)2665*1800*21302665*2000*21302665*2530*21302665*2830*2130
Shredding Chamber  C/D(mm)1300*8001300*10001300*12001300*1500
Height of discharge port(mm)600600600600
Cylinder  Stroke(mm)800800800800
Rotor Diameter(mm)400400400400
Main Shaft Speed(r/min)80808080
Screen Mesh(mm)40404040
Rotor knives(PCS)35455570
Counter knives(PCS)4466
Main Motor Power(KW)37455575
Hydraulic Motor Power(KW)1.52.25.55.5
 Gross Weight (KG)3500400051006100
 



High Quanlity Single Shaft Shredder
High Quanlity Single Shaft Shredder
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bob Li
*From:
To: Mr. Bob Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now